The most searched peptides in the US
Monthly US searches on Google and Bing for every peptide we cover, with which ones are rising.
Updated 6 October 2026 · Download the data (CSV)
Most searched research peptides on Bing
We rank by Bing because it reports every term. Google withholds volumes for 8 research peptides, including Retatrutide and BPC-157, so a Google ranking would leave out the most searched ones. Google's figures are in the full table below, with prescription drugs and skin peptides.
- Retatrutide36,430
- BPC-15719,960
- MOTS-c4,140
- KPV2,540
- Ipamorelin2,530
- Semax2,190
- CJC-12952,180
- TB-5002,170
- 5-Amino-1MQ2,080
- MK-677 (Ibutamoren)1,950
- Cagrilintide1,900
- SLU-PP-3321,830
- AOD-96041,600
- Thymosin alpha-11,390
- Selank1,330
Embed this chart
Paste this into your page. It shows the chart and credits the source with a link. The chart updates when our data does.
12-month Google trend for five leading research peptides
Embed this chart
Paste this into your page. It shows the chart and credits the source with a link. The chart updates when our data does.
Rising fastest
Research peptides with at least 1,000 searches a month, ranked by the change between the first and last three months of the year.
- Adamax+658%
- Eloralintide+645%
- Cartalax+382%
- ARA-290 (Cibinetide)+319%
- Retatrutide+304%
- Vesugen+277%
- Pinealon+264%
- Cortagen+254%
- SS-31+252%
- KPV+236%
Every peptide
Sorted by Bing searches. Click a column to sort. A dash means the platform did not report a volume for that term.
| Peptide | Category | Search term | Bing | 12-month change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirzepatide | Prescription | tirzepatide | 1,220,000 | 49,780 | +30% |
| Retatrutide | Research peptides | retatrutide | – | 36,430 | +304% |
| Semaglutide | Prescription | semaglutide | 368,000 | 32,660 | -29% |
| BPC-157 | Research peptides | bpc-157 | – | 19,960 | -25% |
| Liraglutide | Prescription | liraglutide | 74,000 | 9,600 | -18% |
| Oxytocin | Prescription | oxytocin | – | 8,840 | +24% |
| Sermorelin | Prescription | sermorelin | 165,000 | 8,680 | +22% |
| Tesamorelin | Prescription | tesamorelin | – | 6,350 | +11% |
| GHK-Cu | Collagen & skin | ghk-cu | 201,000 | 5,250 | +111% |
| MOTS-c | Research peptides | mots-c | 60,500 | 4,140 | +225% |
| PT-141 | Prescription | pt-141 | 49,500 | 3,240 | +123% |
| Orforglipron | Prescription | orforglipron | 27,100 | 3,030 | +12% |
| Teriparatide | Prescription | teriparatide | 22,200 | 2,990 | +14% |
| KPV | Research peptides | kpv peptide | – | 2,540 | +236% |
| Ipamorelin | Research peptides | ipamorelin | – | 2,530 | +27% |
| Semax | Research peptides | semax | – | 2,190 | +143% |
| CJC-1295 | Research peptides | cjc-1295 | 60,500 | 2,180 | +40% |
| TB-500 | Research peptides | tb-500 | 49,500 | 2,170 | +39% |
| 5-Amino-1MQ | Research peptides | 5-amino-1mq | 27,100 | 2,080 | +72% |
| MK-677 (Ibutamoren) | Research peptides | mk-677 | – | 1,950 | -55% |
| Cagrilintide | Research peptides | cagrilintide | 33,100 | 1,900 | +96% |
| SLU-PP-332 | Research peptides | slu-pp-332 | 27,100 | 1,830 | -33% |
| AOD-9604 | Research peptides | aod-9604 | 18,100 | 1,600 | +40% |
| Thymosin alpha-1 | Research peptides | thymosin alpha 1 | 18,100 | 1,390 | +109% |
| Selank | Research peptides | selank | 22,200 | 1,330 | +95% |
| DSIP | Research peptides | dsip | 9,900 | 1,280 | +155% |
| Melanotan II | Research peptides | melanotan 2 | 27,100 | 1,270 | +86% |
| Tesofensine | Research peptides | tesofensine | 18,100 | 1,260 | -24% |
| Cerebrolysin | Research peptides | cerebrolysin | 18,100 | 1,150 | +48% |
| IGF-1 LR3 | Research peptides | igf-1 lr3 | 22,200 | 1,090 | +174% |
| Epitalon | Research peptides | epitalon | – | 1,040 | +121% |
| SS-31 | Research peptides | ss-31 | 18,100 | 1,030 | +252% |
| Dihexa | Research peptides | dihexa | 14,800 | 1,030 | +71% |
| Kisspeptin | Research peptides | kisspeptin | 22,200 | 980 | +210% |
| NAD+ (injection) | Research peptides | nad injection | 60,500 | 900 | -37% |
| Eloralintide | Research peptides | eloralintide | 8,100 | 720 | +645% |
| Abaloparatide | Prescription | abaloparatide | 4,400 | 680 | +8% |
| Human Menopausal Gonadotropin | Prescription | menopur | 9,900 | 650 | -7% |
| Gonadorelin | Prescription | gonadorelin | 8,100 | 590 | +7% |
| Survodutide | Research peptides | survodutide | 8,100 | 590 | +52% |
| Pinealon | Research peptides | pinealon | 8,100 | 580 | +264% |
| ARA-290 (Cibinetide) | Research peptides | ara-290 | 5,400 | 510 | +319% |
| VIP | Research peptides | vip peptide | 9,900 | 480 | +183% |
| Glutathione | Collagen & skin | glutathione injection | 27,100 | 440 | +6% |
| Follistatin | Research peptides | follistatin | 8,100 | 420 | +61% |
| SNAP-8 | Collagen & skin | snap-8 | 6,600 | 390 | +125% |
| Mazdutide | Research peptides | mazdutide | 5,400 | 350 | +22% |
| Adamax | Research peptides | adamax | 5,400 | 330 | +658% |
| Cartalax | Research peptides | cartalax | 4,400 | 320 | +382% |
| LL-37 | Research peptides | ll-37 | 4,400 | 290 | +200% |
| MGF | Research peptides | mgf | 5,400 | 260 | -56% |
| GHRP-6 | Research peptides | ghrp-6 | 6,600 | 230 | +41% |
| GHRP-2 | Research peptides | ghrp-2 | 5,400 | 220 | +6% |
| Hexarelin | Research peptides | hexarelin | – | 210 | -5% |
| Humanin | Research peptides | humanin | 1,900 | 200 | +71% |
| Testagen | Research peptides | testagen | 2,900 | 190 | +98% |
| Vilon | Research peptides | vilon | 2,400 | 190 | -13% |
| Adipotide | Research peptides | adipotide | 2,900 | 180 | +74% |
| Prostamax | Research peptides | prostamax | 1,300 | 180 | +93% |
| HGH 191AA | Research peptides | hgh 191aa | 3,600 | 170 | +129% |
| PE-22-28 | Research peptides | pe-22-28 | 2,400 | 170 | +222% |
| AICAR | Research peptides | aicar | 2,400 | 160 | +81% |
| FOXO4-DRI | Research peptides | foxo4-dri | 1,600 | 150 | +60% |
| Vesugen | Research peptides | vesugen | 1,600 | 140 | +277% |
| PNC-27 | Research peptides | pnc-27 | 1,900 | 130 | +148% |
| Cardiogen | Research peptides | cardiogen | 1,300 | 120 | +82% |
| HGH Fragment 176-191 | Research peptides | hgh fragment 176-191 | 1,600 | 110 | +96% |
| PEG-MGF | Research peptides | peg-mgf | 1,900 | 90 | +107% |
| Bronchogen | Research peptides | bronchogen | 1,000 | 70 | +154% |
| L-Carnitine (injection) | Prescription | l-carnitine injection | 8,100 | 60 | -18% |
| Cortagen | Research peptides | cortagen | 1,000 | 60 | +254% |
| Human Chorionic Gonadotropin | Prescription | hcg injection | 6,600 | 50 | -23% |
| Ovagen | Research peptides | ovagen | 720 | 50 | +116% |
| Chonluten | Research peptides | chonluten | 720 | 40 | +151% |
| Livagen | Research peptides | livagen | 720 | 40 | +151% |
| Pancragen | Research peptides | pancragen | 390 | 40 | +96% |
| IGF-1 DES | Research peptides | igf-1 des | 1,300 | 30 | -8% |
| Crystagen | Research peptides | crystagen | 480 | 30 | +287% |
GLP-1 brand names
| Search term | Bing | |
|---|---|---|
| ozempic | 673,000 | 56,600 |
| wegovy | 550,000 | 59,600 |
| mounjaro | 823,000 | 50,050 |
| zepbound | 823,000 | 84,670 |
| rybelsus | 135,000 | 16,010 |
| saxenda | 33,100 | 3,900 |
| foundayo | 110,000 | 13,850 |
| compounded semaglutide | 33,100 | 1,000 |
| compounded tirzepatide | 40,500 | 1,520 |
How we built this
Volumes are average monthly US searches over the last 12 months. They come from Google's and Microsoft's own advertising keyword tools. We used one search term per peptide, the form people type most, shown in the table.
- Google rounds volumes into bands and withholds them for some health terms. We show those as a dash rather than guess.
- Bing volumes are smaller because Bing has fewer users, but it reports terms Google hides.
- The 12-month change compares the average of the last three months with the first three. It uses Google's monthly figures, or Bing's where Google gives none.
- Searches measure interest, not use. A news story can spike searches without anyone buying anything.
Cite this data
You are welcome to use these figures. Please link to this page as the source.
Peptide Decode. "The most searched peptides in the US." Updated 6 October 2026. https://peptidedecode.com/data/most-searched-peptides/